Privacy Policy


CIBER understands that privacy is essential and how personal information is used. CIBER respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, www.CIBER.group. CIBER only collect and use personal data as described in this Privacy Policy. Any personal data CIBER collect will only be used as permitted by law. In general, CIBER do not collect nor keep any client data other than for buisiness purposes. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure it is understood and accepted that.  Site is owned and operated by CIBER a limited company. Company number: 12035297, International House Holborn Viaduct
What Does This Policy Cover?
This Privacy Policy applies only to use of the Site. Site may contain links to other. Please note that CIBER have no control over how data is collected, stored, or used by other Websites, and CIBER advise to check the privacy policies of any such Websites before providing any data to them.
What Is Personal Data?
Personal data is defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the “GDPR”) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (collectively, “the Data Protection Legislation”) as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified, in particular, by reference to an identifier’.
Personal data is, in simpler terms, any information about that enables to be identified. Personal data covers distinct information such as name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.
What Are My Rights?
Under the Data Protection Legislation, have the following rights, which CIBER will always work to uphold:
a) The right to be informed about our collection and use of personal data. This Privacy Policy should explain everything needed to know but can always contact CIBER to find out more or to ask any questions using the details in Part 10.
b) The right to access the personal data CIBER hold. Part 9 will tell how to do this.
c) The right to have personal data rectified if any of personal data held by CIBER is inaccurate or incomplete. Please contact CIBER using the details in Part 10 to find out more.
d) The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask CIBER to delete or otherwise dispose of any of the personal data that CIBER hold. Please contact CIBER using the details in Part 10 to find out more.
e) The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of personal data.
f) The right to object to CIBER using personal data for a particular purpose or purposes.
g) The right to withdraw consent. This means that, if CIBER are relying on consent as the legal basis for using personal data, are free to withdraw that consent at any time.
h) The right to data portability. This means that, if CIBER have provided personal data to CIBER directly, CIBER are using it with consent or for the performance of a contract. That data is processed Using automated means, can ask CIBER for a copy of that personal data to re-use with another service or business in many cases.
i) Rights relating to automating decision-making and profiling. CIBER do not Use personal data in this way.
For more information about our use of personal data or exercising rights as outlined above, please contact CIBER Using the details provided in Part 10.
Personal data must be kept accurate and up to date. If any of the personal data CIBER hold about changes, please keep CIBER informed if CIBER have that data.
Further information about rights can also be obtained from the Information Commissioner’s Office or local Citizens Advice Bureau.
Suppose any cause for complaint about our use of personal data have the right to complain with the Information Commissioner’s Office. CIBER would welcome the opportunity to resolve concerns ourselves. However, so please contact CIBER first, Using the details in Part 10.
What Personal Data Do Collect and How?
Subject to the following, CIBER do not collect any personal data from. CIBER do not place cookies on a computer or device, nor do. CIBER use any other means of data collection.
If send CIBER an email, CIBER may collect name, email address, and any other information which choose to give CIBER for the Data Protection Legislation, the data controller responsible for such personal data.
The lawful basis under the Data Protection Legislation that allows CIBER to use such information is article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR which allows CIBER to process personal data when it is necessary for our OR my legitimate interests, in this case, the proper operation and functionality of Our OR My Site. If contact CIBER as described above, will be required to consent to our OR my use of data to contact. In this case, our OR my lawful basis for Using data will be article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR, which allows CIBER to use data with consent for a particular purpose or purposes.
CIBER will only store data or store some of the data within the European Economic Area (the “EEA”). The EEA consists of all EU member states, plus Norway, Iceland, and Liechtenstein. This means that data will be fully protected under the Data Protection Legislation, the GDPR, and to equivalent standards by law.
How Do I Contact?
To contact CIBER about anything to do with data and data protection, including to make a subject access request, please use the following details 
Email address: contact@ciber.group 
Telephone number: 0333 224 014
Postal Address: Limehouse E148EG. 
Changes to this Privacy Policy CIBER may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. This may be necessary, for example, if the law changes, or if CIBER change our business in a way that affects personal data protection. Any changes will be posted on our Site be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on first use of Our Site following the alterations. CIBER recommend that check this page regularly to keep up to date. 
This Privacy Policy was last updated on February 11th,2020 Christopher Bates